
GAMES
65
MIN
21.2
PTS
8.1
REB
1.0
AST
1.2
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 21 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 36.0 | 76.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 75 | 9 | 25.5 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 41.7 | 84.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 34.2 | 18.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 71 | 41 | 28.1 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 42.6 | 39.3 | 77.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 66 | 44 | 32.0 | 17.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 36.9 | 83.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 70 | 69 | 35.0 | 18.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 41.4 | 38.3 | 85.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 15.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 41 | 23 | 30.9 | 15.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 39.7 | 77.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 31.7 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 39.5 | 35.5 | 80.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 61 | 8 | 21.8 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 41.8 | 82.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 37.3 | 40.7 | 77.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 32.0 | 23.8 | 42.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1377 | 53.3 | 51.7 | 17.3 | 7.6 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1915 | 59.2 | 57.0 | 17.2 | 5.6 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 15.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 171 | 70.8 | 69.4 | 18.1 | 4.3 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 19.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1994 | 54.8 | 53.1 | 20.2 | 5.0 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 17.6 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2114 | 56.0 | 52.2 | 21.8 | 5.1 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2448 | 54.6 | 51.1 | 22.0 | 5.8 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 18.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 199 | 50.9 | 45.7 | 21.9 | 3.2 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 16.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1805 | 53.4 | 51.3 | 21.0 | 4.9 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1331 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 14.6 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 188 | 50.9 | 48.0 | 13.8 | 11.3 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 111 | 37.7 | 37.0 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WSH 5.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (59.66 vs 56.38) · 82 games+5.8%
Points over 15.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs PHI | L 97-132 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -34 |
| 25 Apr | @ PHI | W 103-88 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +13 |
| 23 Apr | vs PHI | W 110-102 | 39 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | vs PHI | L 101-104 | 45 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | -7 |
| 18 Apr | @ PHI | L 97-112 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 16 Apr | @ PHI | L 111-131 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -23 |
| 10 Apr | @ NY | L 94-105 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | vs HOU | W 117-115 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 27 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | vs PHI | W 119-114 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | +7 |
| 5 Apr | vs ATL | W 118-108 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +19 |
| 3 Apr | vs MIA | L 109-114 | 43 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | @ ORL | W 102-89 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +15 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIN | W 125-102 | 27 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 31 | +10 |
| 28 Mar | vs BOS | W 115-112 | 37 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -10 |
| 20 Mar | @ PHI | W 93-88 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 34.5 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 38 | 34.3 | 19.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 32.1 | 18.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 35.5 | 18.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 63/7683% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 59/7678% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 57/7675% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 52/7668% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/7664% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 45/7659% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 44/7658% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/7654% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 37/7649% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/7646% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/7638% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/7636% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/7634% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/7633% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/7629% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/7621% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/7620% |
| Over 26.5 – 27.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/7616% |
How often Gary Trent Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.