
GAMES
48
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.7
REB
1.3
AST
1.1
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 48 | 2 | 13.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 41.2 | 88.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 48 | 3 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.3 | 35.6 | 58.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 54 | 27 | 24.0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 37.1 | 75.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 28.6 | 31.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 48 | 42 | 24.7 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 45.0 | 43.1 | 90.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 61 | 30 | 28.4 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 43.4 | 38.4 | 87.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 25.0 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 36.5 | 36.4 | 87.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 30.7 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 32.0 | 73.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 56 | 55 | 31.8 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 42.0 | 33.3 | 81.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 14 | 12 | 27.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 37.8 | 36.5 | 77.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 57 | 48 | 28.8 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 33.9 | 79.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 37.0 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 35.1 | 86.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 67 | 65 | 34.4 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 48.5 | 39.6 | 82.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 57 | 56 | 31.3 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 50.2 | 42.0 | 77.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 32.1 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 35.4 | 82.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 54 | 6 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 30.4 | 20.4 | 74.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 664 | 59.3 | 57.7 | 8.6 | 15.0 | 0.65 | 0.09 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 709 | 52.4 | 51.9 | 9.7 | 10.9 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 95 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1298 | 58.7 | 56.9 | 11.8 | 8.9 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 158 | 43.3 | 41.1 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1187 | 62.0 | 60.3 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1733 | 57.1 | 53.9 | 16.5 | 9.3 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 14.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 1082 | 51.1 | 47.0 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1779 | 51.9 | 48.7 | 15.3 | 9.7 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 378 | 52.2 | 48.3 | 14.7 | 17.4 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1641 | 52.6 | 48.8 | 20.1 | 8.9 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 518 | 56.9 | 52.5 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2303 | 59.7 | 57.0 | 23.6 | 10.8 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 18.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1782 | 61.1 | 58.6 | 18.7 | 9.8 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 17.2 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2441 | 56.6 | 53.8 | 16.6 | 10.6 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 722 | 39.5 | 35.3 | 16.5 | 13.8 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 7.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (52.06 vs 56.38) · 82 games-7.7%
Points over 18.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ MIN | L 106-112 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -18 |
| 9 Apr | vs POR | W 88-82 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 15 Mar | vs DET | W 120-113 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | @ LAL | L 103-112 | 35 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -7 |
| 11 Mar | vs SAC | W 130-104 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | +27 |
| 9 Mar | vs LAL | W 125-116 | 39 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 29 | +2 |
| 7 Mar | vs CLE | L 108-113 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | +3 |
| 6 Mar | @ DAL | L 107-118 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -21 |
| 3 Mar | @ CLE | W 126-117 | 37 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 38 | +7 |
| 2 Mar | @ MEM | W 108-102 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | +10 |
| 27 Feb | vs LAC | L 120-122 | 39 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | +1 |
| 25 Feb | vs HOU | L 114-119 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 23 Feb | vs SA | W 122-119 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | +4 |
| 15 Feb | @ MIL | W 134-123 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 31 | +13 |
| 13 Feb | vs SA | W 117-109 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 34.2 | 17.1 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 32 | 34.6 | 17.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 35.3 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 34.4 | 16.6 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 31.8 | 20.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 55/6782% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 53/6779% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 48/6772% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 45/6767% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 40/6760% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 38/6757% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 32/6748% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 26/6739% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/6734% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 21/6731% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/6724% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/6721% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/6716% |
How often Gary Harris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.