
GAMES
29
MIN
14.2
PTS
7.0
REB
4.9
AST
0.6
FG%
52.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 52.3 | 28.6 | 65.5 | 8.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 14 | 21.0 | 13.9 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.7 | 0.0 | 74.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 7.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 13 | 11.9 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 82.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 87.5 | 4.6 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 21.3 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 56.0 | 33.3 | 82.1 | 15.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.5 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 53.3 | 20.0 | 91.3 | 16.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 412 | 55.9 | 52.9 | 24.9 | 14.3 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 17.7 | 12.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 505 | 60.5 | 55.7 | 28.5 | 11.0 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 23.8 | 12.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 107 | 57.0 | 50.0 | 25.3 | 20.1 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 16.8 | 13.1 | 0.7 | 4.0 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 356 | 62.4 | 57.2 | 25.3 | 12.9 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 20.4 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 42 | 70.3 | 60.0 | 22.3 | 27.0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 16.1 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 639 | 62.1 | 56.3 | 28.2 | 17.4 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 20.9 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 63.5 | 54.4 | 27.9 | 11.3 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 22.4 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.33) · 3 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs NIZ | W 86-81 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs KHI | L 72-80 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ LOK | L 95-99 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs ENI | W 99-87 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ CMO | L 67-102 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ AVO | L 97-101 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs KTA | L 73-92 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ UNK | L 62-76 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ ROC | L 76-82 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs BLO | L 70-74 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ TMI | W 85-68 | 23 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs UNK | L 79-84 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 8 Feb | vs ZEN | L 80-84 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ ZEN | W 84-63 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
| 1 Feb | @ AST | W 84-82 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.4 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |