GAMES
7
MIN
27.3
PTS
9.4
REB
2.7
AST
4.1
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 27.3 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 21.7 | 75.0 | 9.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | CHL | 16 | 0 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 33.9 | 36.0 | 80.0 | 5.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TVA | 4 | 0 | 27.8 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 6.0 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | RCK | 24 | 0 | 28.3 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 40.0 | 77.6 | 10.0 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 191 | 45.0 | 41.9 | 21.5 | 14.1 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 348 | 43.1 | 41.3 | 20.7 | 14.3 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 111 | 50.6 | 48.5 | 19.0 | 13.8 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 680 | 54.0 | 49.6 | 22.9 | 19.4 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 14.5 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ DLE | W 80-67 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 25 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs PAN | L 74-101 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ KOR | W 78-67 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs OLY | L 63-70 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ PPA | W 84-80 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs PTH | W 73-70 | 29 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs KIM | W 84-73 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ TVA | L 67-76 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs AAT | W 72-65 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ LDI | L 62-73 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs APC | W 71-56 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ ATH | L 50-98 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs DLE | L 80-86 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ PAN | L 83-116 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs KOR | W 101-70 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 27.8 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 28.8 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 34.6 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 27.9 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2467% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2463% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2450% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2446% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2442% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2438% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2433% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2417% |
How often Gari Talton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.