Gantas Križanauskas
Rytas Vilnius · Basketball Champions League · 2025-26
G190 cm91 kgborn 2006-03-22LTU
GAMES
1
MIN
10.8
PTS
3.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 66 | 55.1 | 56.7 | 12.7 | 10.9 | 0.67 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 70 | 35.9 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 19.3 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 67 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | vs ZAL | W 88-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | @ ZAL | L 81-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | vs ZAL | W 104-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jun | @ ZAL | W 89-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | vs WLV | W 86-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | @ WLV | W 113-75 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs WLV | L 85-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs JON | W 110-77 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ PZV | W 124-89 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ JUV | L 78-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ JON | W 98-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ MAŽ | W 89-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs SIA | W 83-74 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ NEV | W 88-79 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ LIE | W 89-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/1656% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1631% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Gantas Križanauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.