GAMES
2
MIN
2.5
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 26.7 | — | 85.7 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 90.9 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 58.3 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 45.5 | — | 100.0 | 1.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | — | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 64.1 | — | 73.3 | 3.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 28.6 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 21.4 | — | 70.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | APC | 7 | 0 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 59.1 | — | 70.6 | 3.9 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | ITH | 16 | 0 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 53.2 | 100.0 | 55.6 | 9.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 51.6 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 2.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.5 | — | 54.5 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 53.3 | — | 63.6 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 12.6 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 65.7 | 100.0 | 53.2 | 6.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | APC | 8 | 0 | 23.5 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 11.3 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 61.5 | — | 35.7 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 17.2 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 46.2 | — | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.7 | — | 55.6 | 3.5 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 51.4 | — | 53.3 | 2.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 0.2 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | IKR | 15 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 60.4 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 6.7 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 53.3 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 33.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | -2.5 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 76.5 | — | 50.0 | 1.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 54.5 | — | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 40 | 38.7 | 26.7 | 23.5 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 149 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 18.0 | 25.5 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.1 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 75 | 62.1 | 58.3 | 12.0 | 28.0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 7.6 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 157 | 66.9 | 64.1 | 16.5 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 14.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 41 | 38.1 | 28.6 | 18.0 | 47.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 47 | 35.3 | 21.4 | 24.6 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 73 | 64.5 | 59.1 | 24.5 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 286 | 54.8 | 53.7 | 21.1 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 14.6 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 131 | 59.1 | 51.6 | 18.2 | 18.8 | 0.03 | 0.58 | 12.7 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 131 | 58.0 | 57.5 | 22.5 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 56.0 | 53.3 | 24.8 | 22.3 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 240 | 65.1 | 66.4 | 24.2 | 21.6 | 0.01 | 0.67 | 17.7 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 188 | 51.5 | 46.0 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 0.14 | 0.63 | 15.9 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 195 | 58.7 | 61.5 | 15.7 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 9.8 | 10.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 48.4 | 46.2 | 12.2 | 32.6 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 5.6 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 49 | 50.1 | 46.7 | 22.0 | 9.5 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 159 | 52.8 | 51.4 | 17.4 | 23.0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 10.4 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 33 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 218 | 64.4 | 60.4 | 21.4 | 24.6 | 0.02 | 0.75 | 15.0 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 60 | 51.0 | 53.3 | 18.6 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 10.8 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 110 | 73.1 | 76.5 | 13.9 | 30.5 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 9.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 38.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 11.38) · 2 games-38.5%
Points over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ MAR | W 104-79 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs PTH | W 82-64 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ ILS | W 69-61 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ OLY | L 63-100 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs PAI | W 74-64 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ KAG | L 80-84 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs ATH | W 69-54 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ KRO | L 64-78 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs PAN | L 66-95 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ PEI | L 69-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs RCK | L 84-91 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs MAR | W 82-70 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ PTH | L 76-81 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs ILS | W 75-69 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ KAV | L 67-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 8 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1560% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Gaios Skordilis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.