
GAMES
2
MIN
18.8
PTS
10.5
REB
1.0
AST
0.5
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 70.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 6 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 55.1 | 41.9 | 76.5 | 5.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 26.6 | 69.8 | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 20.5 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 43.9 | 21.9 | 78.6 | 7.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.8 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 47.5 | 40.5 | 79.1 | 10.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.5 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 42.4 | 29.0 | 75.6 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 27.1 | 80.0 | 5.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 4 | 14.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.9 | 24.1 | 75.8 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 71.4 | 66.7 | — | 6.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 21.9 | 9.8 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 20.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 417 | 70.3 | 68.2 | 16.1 | 10.7 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 37 | 42.9 | 31.3 | 12.6 | 9.7 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 342 | 49.3 | 44.6 | 20.5 | 9.7 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 533 | 53.0 | 48.8 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 17.1 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 74.6 | 71.4 | 15.3 | 8.1 | 0.57 | 1.43 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 222 | 63.2 | 56.9 | 24.3 | 16.1 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 20.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 436 | 54.0 | 50.3 | 23.6 | 11.5 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 24 | 421 | 54.6 | 47.6 | 20.5 | 19.0 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 393 | 50.5 | 46.7 | 20.9 | 13.1 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ASV 16.3% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 4.18) · 4 games-16.3%
Assists over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs DSS | W 106-101 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -7 |
| 25 Apr | @ FOR | L 68-75 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs RE | L 71-72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | @ BS | W 74-69 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 |
| 11 Apr | vs TRE | L 75-76 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | vs BR | L 71-93 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 21 Mar | @ EA7 | L 57-70 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 14 Mar | vs CRE | W 92-85 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 7 Mar | @ TS | L 79-82 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -2 |
| 28 Feb | vs TVU | W 83-76 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 7 Feb | @ URV | L 75-80 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
| 31 Jan | vs VA | W 97-82 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +10 |
| 24 Jan | @ PS | L 83-107 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28 | -9 |
| 17 Jan | vs VIR | L 82-91 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -13 |
| 10 Jan | @ DSS | L 92-98 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 12.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 18.7 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2846% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Gabriele Procida finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.