GAMES
3
MIN
6.1
PTS
1.0
REB
0.3
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 65.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | — | 25.0 | -1.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 125 | 74.7 | 75.0 | 14.8 | 23.0 | 0.05 | 1.15 | 12.9 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 79.9% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (0.6 vs 2.98) · 5 games-79.9%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs AAT | L 86-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | @ AAT | L 85-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs WUE | L 86-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs GIE | W 112-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 12 Feb | vs MHP | L 77-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ PTH | L 84-103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 28 Jan | vs DIJ | W 83-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ NEP | L 68-93 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 15 Jan | vs SZOM | W 91-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs BRA | L 85-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ BJK | L 76-80 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ ULM | L 73-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ WUE | L 93-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | vs HAM | L 90-102 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 21 Dec | @ GOT | L 77-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Gabriel De Oliveira finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.