
Gabe York
Zhejiang Golden Bulls · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
G190 cm86 kgborn 1993-08-02USA
GAMES
23
MIN
18.1
PTS
13.8
REB
2.3
AST
3.3
FG%
44.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 18.1 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 36.2 | 87.0 | 15.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 23.4 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 41.4 | 44.2 | 88.9 | 10.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 28.6 | 16.7 | 60.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.3 | 17.1 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 38.8 | 29.8 | 81.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 23 | 417 | 61.3 | 56.4 | 32.7 | 12.2 | 0.67 | 0.30 | 27.4 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 140 | 60.2 | 57.9 | 27.3 | 11.9 | 0.74 | 0.13 | 22.8 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 55 | 54.8 | 52.4 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.86 | 0.10 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 410 | 53.3 | 48.5 | 29.2 | 9.6 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 21.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · XFT 3.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (41.26 vs 40.07) · 42 games+3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vs BR | L 69-84 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 30 Oct | @ URV | L 73-81 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 23 Oct | @ TO | L 82-85 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | +2 |
| 16 Oct | vs CE | L 82-95 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 9 Oct | @ TRE | L 77-90 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 3 Oct | vs PTB | W 87-67 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 16.8 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 2.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 9.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Gabe York finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.