
Furkan Haltali
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
C207 cm120 kgborn 2002-12-02TUR
GAMES
1
MIN
12.3
PTS
9.0
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
80.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 8 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 61.3 | — | 56.9 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 83.3 | — | 55.6 | 3.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 16.5 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 58.3 | — | 61.5 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -2.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.3 | 0.0 | 71.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 53.8 | — | 57.1 | 1.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 70.0 | — | 25.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 90.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 8 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 63.7 | — | 68.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 13.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 72.2 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.4 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.5 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.1 | — | 53.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.8 | — | 48.1 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 72.2 | — | 45.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 347 | 62.2 | 61.3 | 14.4 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 10.9 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 57 | 78.3 | 83.3 | 15.6 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 15.7 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 115 | 62.1 | 58.3 | 16.6 | 10.1 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 13.7 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 311 | 57.2 | 52.3 | 16.0 | 21.9 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 147 | 56.8 | 53.8 | 16.8 | 29.9 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 47 | 59.2 | 70.0 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 50 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 20.9 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 398 | 67.3 | 63.7 | 18.5 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 108 | 73.3 | 72.2 | 17.5 | 31.6 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 140 | 67.5 | 64.5 | 15.6 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.6 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 310 | 58.3 | 58.7 | 18.2 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 120 | 67.9 | 72.2 | 11.9 | 20.8 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 41.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (8 vs 13.55) · 2 games-41%
Points over 4.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ BJK | L 71-80 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -25 |
| 8 Jun | vs BJK | L 71-73 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 6 Jun | vs BJK | W 98-95 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
| 4 Jun | @ BJK | W 101-79 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 2 Jun | @ BJK | L 79-82 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 28 May | @ TRB | W 94-78 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 26 May | vs TRB | W 91-65 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +20 |
| 16 May | vs FNB | L 86-96 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 1 May | @ PTK | W 95-76 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 25 Apr | vs TOF | W 78-76 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 18 Apr | vs KSK | L 74-88 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -26 |
| 11 Apr | @ BJK | L 80-87 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 6 Apr | vs MNS | W 112-105 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 3 Apr | vs BJK | L 72-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ BJK | L 72-91 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 28 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 50 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 32/4571% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 31/4569% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/4558% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/4551% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/4540% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/4536% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/4527% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/4516% |
How often Furkan Haltali finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.