
GAMES
60
MIN
35.2
PTS
14.1
REB
3.7
AST
5.6
FG%
37.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 60 | 60 | 35.2 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 37.8 | 34.5 | 81.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 18.7 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 43.0 | 43.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 36.8 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 41.6 | 38.7 | 86.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 36.7 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 39.3 | 34.2 | 89.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 53.8 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 65 | 65 | 37.9 | 20.3 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 40.3 | 37.7 | 87.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 35.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 52 | 52 | 36.6 | 19.6 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 38.9 | 36.6 | 88.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 2113 | 51.5 | 48.3 | 17.8 | 9.6 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 280 | 63.2 | 57.5 | 18.7 | 11.2 | 0.67 | 0.26 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2686 | 56.8 | 52.7 | 19.9 | 10.1 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 17.0 | 3.7 | 7.9 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2535 | 54.0 | 48.6 | 23.3 | 10.2 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 42 | 52.8 | 52.3 | 26.8 | 10.9 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 22.3 | 10.3 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2462 | 55.2 | 51.3 | 24.0 | 12.5 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 19.3 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 140 | 48.6 | 46.3 | 20.3 | 6.6 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 6.4 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1902 | 53.4 | 48.9 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 0.55 | 0.22 | 19.3 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 33.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs CHI | L 105-109 | 42 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 46 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | @ BOS | L 102-121 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 20 | -12 |
| 5 Apr | @ BOS | L 93-97 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ CHA | W 120-100 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 23 | +12 |
| 2 Apr | @ CHA | W 128-108 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 45 | +18 |
| 31 Mar | @ PHI | L 110-117 | 42 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 30 | +8 |
| 28 Mar | vs MIA | W 106-92 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 21 | +14 |
| 26 Mar | vs WSH | W 114-104 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 39 | +11 |
| 24 Mar | vs DET | W 118-97 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25 | +19 |
| 22 Mar | vs IND | L 114-118 | 43 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 41 | -9 |
| 19 Mar | @ MIL | L 111-118 | 38 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 38 | +3 |
| 18 Mar | vs MIN | W 122-107 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 38 | +17 |
| 16 Mar | vs OKC | W 128-111 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 30 | +11 |
| 14 Mar | vs DEN | W 125-110 | 38 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 46 | +21 |
| 10 Mar | @ LAL | L 112-122 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 22 | +5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 34.2 | 19.0 | 4.1 | 6.5 |
| Away venue | 35 | 37.5 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 7.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 35.7 | 19.8 | 3.9 | 7.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 36.6 | 19.1 | 4.2 | 7.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 29.2 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 59/7084% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 56/7080% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 55/7079% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 50/7071% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 49/7070% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 48/7069% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 44/7063% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 40/7057% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 37/7053% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/7051% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/7047% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 32/7046% |
| Over 32.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/7044% |
| Over 33.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/7041% |
| Over 34.5 – 35.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/7037% |
| Over 36.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/7033% |
| Over 37.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/7030% |
| Over 38.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/7026% |
| Over 39.5 – 40.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/7021% |
| Over 41.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 13/7019% |
| Over 42.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/7017% |
| Over 43.5 – 44.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/7016% |
How often Fred VanVleet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.