
GAMES
34
MIN
30.0
PTS
20.6
REB
5.2
AST
3.3
FG%
48.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 30.0 | 20.6 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 48.1 | 34.5 | 82.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.3 | 16.2 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 44.9 | 25.0 | 88.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 60 | 60 | 33.7 | 24.2 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 46.3 | 29.5 | 87.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 38.0 | 23.7 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 75.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 32.5 | 19.7 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 48.2 | 28.1 | 85.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 37.3 | 18.9 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 40.8 | 26.5 | 88.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 32.6 | 18.6 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 48.5 | 36.1 | 84.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 78 | 78 | 31.1 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 46.8 | 35.4 | 86.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 1019 | 58.8 | 52.9 | 26.6 | 8.9 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 176 | 54.0 | 46.8 | 23.6 | 8.2 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 19.8 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 2024 | 55.8 | 50.7 | 31.4 | 9.6 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 25.8 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 228 | 49.9 | 46.5 | 30.8 | 7.8 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 22.4 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2339 | 57.5 | 52.5 | 25.8 | 10.0 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 21.9 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 261 | 53.9 | 45.1 | 22.3 | 6.9 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 18.2 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2609 | 58.9 | 54.3 | 23.7 | 11.7 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 20.5 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2426 | 55.9 | 51.7 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ MIA | L 110-123 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | @ BKN | L 84-101 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
| 4 Apr | vs CLE | L 113-117 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -8 |
| 2 Apr | vs DET | W 128-102 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 29 | +33 |
| 31 Mar | @ WSH | W 116-109 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26 | +11 |
| 28 Mar | @ MEM | L 108-113 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 31 | -13 |
| 26 Mar | vs BKN | W 119-106 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 35 | +11 |
| 23 Mar | vs NY | W 111-106 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | +11 |
| 21 Mar | vs WSH | W 122-112 | 39 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 30 | +8 |
| 19 Mar | @ LAL | L 105-111 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 36 | -3 |
| 18 Mar | @ LAC | W 113-108 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +9 |
| 16 Mar | @ PHX | L 113-116 | 35 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | +2 |
| 14 Mar | @ SA | L 114-132 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -24 |
| 11 Mar | vs MIA | W 126-114 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | -5 |
| 9 Mar | vs UTAH | L 124-131 | 35 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26 | -8 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 32.6 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 31.9 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 31.4 | 18.2 | 3.5 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 33.0 | 18.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 28.6 | 19.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 68/8085% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 64/8080% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 62/8078% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 59/8074% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 57/8071% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 56/8070% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 52/8065% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 46/8057% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 41/8051% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 37/8046% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 28/8035% |
| Over 29.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 23/8029% |
| Over 30.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 20/8025% |
| Over 31.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/8018% |
How often Franz Wagner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.