GAMES
13
MIN
25.2
PTS
5.5
REB
2.8
AST
1.1
FG%
27.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | KRO | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 27.2 | 27.5 | 100.0 | 4.2 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | GSO | 9 | 0 | 31.7 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 39.0 | 22.5 | 76.9 | 10.0 |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.2 | 16.7 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | NIS | 10 | 0 | 32.8 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 48.0 | 31.3 | 74.1 | 14.2 |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 38.3 | 27.8 | 76.9 | 8.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 328 | 36.8 | 33.2 | 16.2 | 7.7 | 0.43 | 0.11 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 285 | 49.9 | 43.5 | 24.7 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 86 | 29.7 | 21.2 | 22.6 | 25.9 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 328 | 57.1 | 52.0 | 28.4 | 20.8 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 18.7 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 539 | 51.9 | 45.8 | 19.6 | 13.3 | 0.54 | 0.39 | 13.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-011999-001994-951993-94
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 1994-95
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | @ PAG | W 85-70 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs PAI | W 82-63 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ SPO | W 87-76 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs PEI | W 80-72 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs DAF | W 73-54 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ AGL | W 93-64 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs PTH | W 63-61 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ ABE | W 84-73 | 40 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs PAN | L 72-74 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ AAT | W 77-71 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs APC | W 84-64 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ ITH | L 66-70 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs ATH | W 89-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs PAG | W 123-58 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ PAI | W 82-66 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | — |
Splits — 1994-95
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 16.8 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 22.9 | 14.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 1994-95
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2564% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
How often Franko Nakits finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.