
GAMES
25
MIN
27.2
PTS
11.9
REB
2.1
AST
4.4
FG%
45.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 27.2 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 45.6 | 36.5 | 58.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 19.8 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 14.9 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 28.6 | 58.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 38 | 0 | 11.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 42.0 | 21.9 | 68.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 52 | 2 | 19.0 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 36.0 | 81.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 25 | 681 | 54.7 | 53.0 | 22.5 | 15.0 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 79 | 46.2 | 41.7 | 17.3 | 15.6 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 119 | 53.0 | 51.0 | 24.3 | 15.8 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 18.8 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 436 | 50.2 | 46.2 | 21.9 | 15.6 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 988 | 48.0 | 42.0 | 25.7 | 13.1 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb | @ GS | L 105-111 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 9 Feb | @ POR | L 97-106 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | vs CHI | L 92-118 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -2 |
| 5 Feb | vs CHI | W 123-119 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -12 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 18.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Frank Mason III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.