
GAMES
19
MIN
15.2
PTS
10.6
REB
3.6
AST
1.3
FG%
65.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 9 | 15.2 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 65.5 | 52.8 | 77.6 | 13.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 17 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 55.4 | 40.6 | 66.0 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 53.1 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 5.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 56.8 | 47.8 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 54.5 | 33.3 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 47 | 13 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 36.5 | 61.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 39 | 13 | 19.9 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 33.1 | 67.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 16.4 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.3 | 36.0 | 73.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 4 | 23.3 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 38.0 | 79.9 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 75 | 16 | 26.1 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 39.9 | 32.8 | 75.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 81 | 3 | 21.1 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 33.7 | 73.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 27.3 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 30.4 | 29.4 | 81.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 290 | 76.4 | 74.1 | 24.8 | 12.0 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 25.0 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 516 | 63.8 | 62.4 | 22.4 | 9.1 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 99 | 57.7 | 54.7 | 22.9 | 17.7 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 15.7 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 234 | 63.5 | 59.5 | 14.4 | 11.4 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 13.7 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 182 | 63.5 | 58.3 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 18.8 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 717 | 54.7 | 53.1 | 19.0 | 7.2 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 15.6 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 57 | 43.4 | 41.7 | 18.1 | 17.8 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 777 | 54.5 | 51.6 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 17.5 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 756 | 58.7 | 54.7 | 22.3 | 10.6 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 19.3 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1838 | 54.5 | 50.1 | 22.8 | 7.6 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1957 | 50.2 | 47.1 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 16.1 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1712 | 51.3 | 47.4 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 191 | 45.3 | 35.9 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · POR 9.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.32 vs 17.59) · 75 games+9.8%
Points over 15.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ ATL | L 76-103 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -19 |
| 10 Apr | @ MIL | L 79-89 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +8 |
| 8 Apr | vs BOS | L 114-121 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | L 99-112 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ WSH | L 111-118 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | +4 |
| 2 Apr | @ OKC | W 113-101 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs DEN | W 122-114 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | @ TOR | W 110-106 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +12 |
| 28 Mar | vs MIL | L 108-118 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | vs PHX | W 120-106 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | vs CLE | L 105-112 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 22 Mar | @ ORL | W 109-102 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | +15 |
| 20 Mar | vs ATL | W 105-90 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 22 | +22 |
| 18 Mar | vs WSH | W 98-93 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ IND | L 77-98 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | -13 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 23.9 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 39 | 25.1 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 24.6 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 24.1 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 31.3 | 14.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 62/7583% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 57/7576% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 54/7572% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 48/7564% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 45/7560% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 41/7555% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 37/7549% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 33/7544% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 26/7535% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 22/7529% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 19/7525% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 16/7521% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/7519% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/7516% |
How often Frank Kaminsky finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.