
Frank Jackson
Ningbo Rockets · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
G191 cm93 kgborn 1998-05-04USA
GAMES
42
MIN
18.5
PTS
18.1
REB
2.2
AST
2.2
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 18.5 | 18.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 36.1 | 81.7 | 14.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 46.5 | 40.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 20.1 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 51.1 | 32.0 | 72.7 | 7.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 53 | 7 | 21.9 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 40.2 | 30.8 | 82.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 42 | 775 | 58.3 | 52.3 | 43.8 | 10.9 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 35.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 34.2 | 30.0 | 45.4 | 7.1 | 0.44 | 0.12 | 20.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 109 | 60.3 | 58.1 | 22.9 | 11.6 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 18.1 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 62.2 | 60.0 | 23.2 | 12.3 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 18.5 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1162 | 53.0 | 49.1 | 20.9 | 6.7 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 17.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BFD 9.1% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.4 vs 4.95) · 42 games+9.1%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs CHI | L 96-108 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 8 May | @ PHI | L 104-118 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +3 |
| 6 May | vs MEM | W 111-97 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
| 4 May | vs CHA | L 99-102 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +2 |
| 3 May | vs ORL | L 112-119 | 35 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | -5 |
| 1 May | @ CHA | L 94-107 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | +1 |
| 29 Apr | vs DAL | L 105-115 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -12 |
| 26 Apr | vs ATL | W 100-86 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +8 |
| 24 Apr | @ IND | L 109-115 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +7 |
| 22 Apr | @ SA | L 91-106 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -4 |
| 21 Apr | @ DAL | L 117-127 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 19 Apr | vs CLE | W 109-105 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | +5 |
| 17 Apr | @ WSH | L 100-121 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | -10 |
| 16 Apr | vs OKC | W 110-104 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | vs LAC | L 98-100 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 17.5 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 12.8 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 17.3 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 29 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 30/4075% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/4045% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4020% |
How often Frank Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.