
GAMES
8
MIN
20.0
PTS
10.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.6
FG%
33.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 33.8 | 37.5 | 78.3 | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 19 | 7 | 25.2 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 36.3 | 32.6 | 78.9 | 9.0 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 31.4 | 22.3 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 33.3 | 87.2 | 18.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 22.4 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 38.4 | 31.3 | 67.4 | 6.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 19.6 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 41.4 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 33.8 | 20.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 44.5 | 33.5 | 77.3 | 16.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 25.4 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 43.2 | 32.6 | 76.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.7 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 44.1 | 35.9 | 67.7 | 11.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 22 | 25.7 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 44.9 | 39.8 | 70.1 | 10.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.7 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 41.3 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 9.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 23.2 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 32.9 | 26.3 | 80.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 29.8 | 19.0 | 62.5 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 160 | 54.4 | 49.3 | 26.9 | 14.3 | 0.82 | 0.34 | 19.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 479 | 51.8 | 46.2 | 27.6 | 12.9 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 408 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 32.5 | 11.7 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 25.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 49.9 | 46.0 | 25.5 | 10.7 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 372 | 55.4 | 51.0 | 23.9 | 12.6 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 1013 | 58.5 | 53.4 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 21.6 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 584 | 55.5 | 51.1 | 27.6 | 9.6 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 21.3 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 919 | 55.5 | 52.1 | 26.4 | 14.9 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 18.8 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 821 | 55.4 | 52.5 | 25.5 | 16.3 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 111 | 46.8 | 43.5 | 26.3 | 16.3 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 326 | 41.8 | 37.4 | 21.1 | 11.2 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WLO 66.7% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 1.8) · 1 games+66.7%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs WLO | L 75-83 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -7 |
| 4 May | vs WLO | W 93-88 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ WLO | L 50-68 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 29 Apr | @ WLO | L 54-78 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -16 |
| 21 Apr | @ WLO | L 63-94 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -26 |
| 13 Apr | vs AKO | W 101-73 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +34 |
| 10 Apr | vs ARK | L 100-106 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -11 |
| 2 Apr | @ MDG | W 82-73 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 23 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | vs TUR | W 94-93 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | -8 |
| 20 Mar | @ SOW | W 87-72 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | vs RRA | W 98-84 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | +13 |
| 6 Mar | vs STR | W 121-70 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +21 |
| 26 Feb | @ TPT | L 74-76 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
| 21 Feb | vs WKS | W 89-64 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +9 |
| 14 Feb | vs PKU | W 69-64 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 25.8 | 12.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 27.2 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 25.2 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.4 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3675% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 16/3644% |
How often Frank Gaines finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.