
GAMES
8
MIN
20.0
PTS
10.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.6
FG%
33.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 33.8 | 37.5 | 78.3 | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 19 | 7 | 25.2 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 36.3 | 32.6 | 78.9 | 9.0 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 31.4 | 22.3 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 33.3 | 87.2 | 18.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 22.4 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 38.4 | 31.3 | 67.4 | 6.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 19.6 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 41.4 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 33.8 | 20.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 44.5 | 33.5 | 77.3 | 16.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 160 | 54.4 | 49.3 | 26.9 | 14.3 | 0.82 | 0.34 | 19.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 479 | 51.8 | 46.2 | 27.6 | 12.9 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 408 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 32.5 | 11.7 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 25.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 49.9 | 46.0 | 25.5 | 10.7 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 372 | 55.4 | 51.0 | 23.9 | 12.6 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 1013 | 58.5 | 53.4 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 21.6 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ BRE | L 74-93 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -19 |
| 28 Apr | vs GOT | L 77-78 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -3 |
| 21 Apr | @ JEN | L 90-91 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -7 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAY | L 57-101 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -24 |
| 12 Apr | @ BRA | L 73-87 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | -6 |
| 8 Apr | vs FSK | L 63-65 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | @ BAY | L 71-96 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -13 |
| 24 Mar | @ WUE | L 63-86 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -11 |
| 18 Mar | vs EBO | W 89-76 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +10 |
| 4 Mar | @ ULM | L 70-75 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 24 | +6 |
| 25 Feb | vs MHP | L 74-92 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 36 | -19 |
| 12 Feb | vs TBB | L 70-77 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 21 | -6 |
| 5 Feb | @ TUB | L 77-86 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -3 |
| 29 Jan | vs BRO | L 68-96 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -13 |
| 22 Jan | @ GIE | L 74-82 | 36 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 24 | -7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 28.5 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.9 | 15.1 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 28.3 | 14.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 28.7 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.1 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3284% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3278% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3275% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3272% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3269% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3263% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3253% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3247% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3241% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3219% |
How often Frank Gaines finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.