
GAMES
6
MIN
26.8
PTS
11.0
REB
7.3
AST
1.8
FG%
62.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 62.2 | — | 69.0 | 17.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | RE | 24 | 24 | 26.2 | 10.7 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 69.4 | — | 72.9 | 17.3 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 8 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 63.4 | — | 70.0 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.7 | — | 73.1 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 10.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 23.8 | 11.1 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 65.9 | — | 68.1 | 17.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AFB | 6 | 6 | 24.4 | 12.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 69.0 | — | 68.2 | 16.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 23.7 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 71.4 | — | 73.9 | 15.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 21.6 | 9.9 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 69.1 | — | 68.4 | 14.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 21.5 | 12.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.1 | 0.0 | 68.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 65.7 | — | 76.5 | 13.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 69.2 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 66.4 | — | 72.5 | 23.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 30.9 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.0 | — | 28.6 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | HEN | 28 | 17 | 26.1 | 9.8 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 67.5 | — | 69.6 | — |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | — | 14.3 | 4.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 76.0 | — | 50.0 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 33.8 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 58.1 | 100.0 | 58.1 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 74.1 | — | 100.0 | 6.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 27.3 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 55.2 | — | 69.2 | 12.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 30.0 | 11.6 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 50.8 | 0.0 | 67.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 24.2 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 47.1 | — | 75.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | ABS | 12 | 6 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 73.2 | — | 58.1 | — |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 28.7 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 58.7 | — | 55.6 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 66.3 | 62.2 | 16.8 | 10.8 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 628 | 72.6 | 69.4 | 16.7 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 14.7 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 297 | 67.3 | 63.4 | 11.7 | 26.0 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 8.8 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 191 | 67.2 | 60.7 | 12.2 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 10.0 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 503 | 69.3 | 66.9 | 19.9 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 17.2 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 39 | 46.4 | 40.0 | 20.7 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 13.9 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 118 | 74.8 | 71.4 | 17.9 | 9.5 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 324 | 72.0 | 69.1 | 19.6 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 1.16 | 16.4 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 472 | 69.9 | 66.1 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 0.01 | 1.09 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 114 | 69.4 | 65.7 | 23.2 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 18.6 | 12.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 70.3 | 69.2 | 15.9 | 27.7 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 572 | 71.3 | 66.4 | 18.7 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 17.7 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 53.5 | 60.0 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 730 | 70.2 | 67.5 | 15.2 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 58 | 46.2 | 54.5 | 13.3 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 8.1 | 13.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 110 | 71.4 | 76.0 | 18.6 | 23.3 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 15.4 | 11.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 609 | 60.2 | 58.4 | 17.8 | 5.9 | 0.01 | 0.68 | 15.9 | 12.0 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 103 | 76.5 | 74.1 | 14.9 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 273 | 58.6 | 55.2 | 17.5 | 19.5 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.1 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 481 | 56.8 | 50.8 | 19.2 | 16.9 | 0.01 | 0.71 | 13.9 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 388 | 56.9 | 47.1 | 18.0 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 285 | 71.7 | 73.2 | 19.3 | 21.1 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 16.3 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 4.2 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 315 | 59.6 | 58.7 | 15.5 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 46.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 10.93) · 2 games+46.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vs BDBT | W 82-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ TS | L 75-77 | 32 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 | +3 |
| 24 Oct | vs VIR | W 92-89 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -1 |
| 17 Oct | @ BS | L 88-98 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25 | -4 |
| 10 Oct | vs TVU | W 82-70 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +17 |
| 3 Oct | @ RE | L 90-102 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
| 25 Sept | vs EA7 | L 63-73 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Frank Elegar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.