GAMES
1
MIN
3.8
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 28.6 | 25.9 | 60.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 34.5 | 31.8 | 66.7 | 1.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 54.1 | 53.5 | 94.1 | 6.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 47.1 | 75.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 44.8 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 4.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 100 | 43.3 | 38.6 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 89 | 49.0 | 46.6 | 20.3 | 13.6 | 0.76 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 219 | 76.7 | 73.0 | 16.8 | 4.2 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 17.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 54.2 | 52.6 | 21.3 | 4.5 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 266 | 63.7 | 59.8 | 22.7 | 10.4 | 0.59 | 0.41 | 17.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 107 | 60.9 | 58.6 | 16.3 | 11.4 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs CMO | W 93-91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs BKN | W 67-53 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs ARK | W 95-68 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ EFS | W 79-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ ARK | W 75-69 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs BAR | W 102-82 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | vs EFS | W 84-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ MAC | L 73-76 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs PAR | L 80-93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ UNI | L 61-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ ROM | W 79-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | vs COL | W 83-74 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ CIB | W 78-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs CJB | W 83-73 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs MAC | W 90-88 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1173% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 6.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Fragiskos Alvertis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.