GAMES
7
MIN
4.2
PTS
0.7
REB
0.6
AST
0.0
FG%
22.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 25.0 | — | -0.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 20.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 46.3 | 41.6 | 96.4 | 7.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 20.6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 34.9 | 90.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 49.6 | 50.6 | 38.5 | 5.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.6 | 40.5 | 75.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 38.0 | 44.0 | 92.9 | 2.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 32.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 51.4 | 44.2 | 76.5 | 3.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 40.8 | 81.4 | 6.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 48.6 | 50.0 | 69.2 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 43.0 | 39.4 | 77.8 | 1.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 38.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | -0.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 24.3 | 23.1 | 87.5 | -0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 27.3 | 85.7 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 660 | 63.5 | 57.9 | 17.8 | 11.3 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 660 | 60.0 | 54.9 | 17.2 | 13.4 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 444 | 63.6 | 64.5 | 17.1 | 12.2 | 0.59 | 0.10 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 573 | 62.2 | 61.4 | 14.7 | 5.2 | 0.53 | 0.08 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 191 | 57.7 | 53.5 | 19.6 | 6.1 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 102 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 372 | 68.7 | 66.9 | 12.1 | 11.9 | 0.70 | 0.23 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 576 | 61.7 | 58.3 | 18.2 | 12.3 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 149 | 58.9 | 55.7 | 16.1 | 19.7 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 259 | 54.6 | 51.3 | 19.2 | 14.7 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 80 | 50.3 | 47.2 | 18.9 | 38.9 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 142 | 34.6 | 28.4 | 18.3 | 22.8 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 80 | 57.8 | 52.3 | 17.8 | 13.8 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 13.0 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 17.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (30 vs 25.63) · 3 games+17.1%
Points over 6.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs CHE | L 83-84 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +8 |
| 2 May | vs ALB | L 79-99 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -22 |
| 29 Apr | @ BRA | L 80-90 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
| 23 Apr | @ HAM | L 83-95 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs BRO | W 82-78 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 11 Apr | @ GOT | L 73-96 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -19 |
| 4 Apr | vs EBO | L 66-116 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | -22 |
| 1 Apr | @ ULM | L 64-88 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 28 Mar | vs TBB | L 73-83 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | vs MHP | L 72-82 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ GIE | W 74-73 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +9 |
| 15 Mar | vs BAY | L 75-90 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
| 9 Mar | @ MBC | L 73-85 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 3 Mar | @ CRA | W 94-84 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +9 |
| 28 Feb | @ BAY | L 76-97 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 21.0 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 20.5 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3284% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3269% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3263% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/3253% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3244% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/3238% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/3234% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3231% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3222% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/3219% |
How often Florian Koch finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.