GAMES
31
MIN
25.9
PTS
10.8
REB
5.5
AST
2.3
FG%
43.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 25.9 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.7 | 29.4 | 84.7 | 11.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.6 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 61.5 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 22.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 54.3 | 42.1 | 70.6 | 9.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 37.6 | 75.0 | 7.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.5 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 94.1 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 21.5 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 43.9 | 26.7 | 70.6 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.4 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 52.1 | 25.9 | 78.9 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 31 | 801 | 55.0 | 49.3 | 18.5 | 14.3 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 67.8 | 65.4 | 24.7 | 9.2 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 24.4 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 186 | 65.4 | 63.0 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 13.6 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 637 | 59.7 | 57.7 | 18.8 | 16.9 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 147 | 59.8 | 51.2 | 20.0 | 19.8 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 215 | 54.3 | 50.9 | 16.0 | 16.8 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 11.7 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 201 | 60.5 | 57.0 | 22.3 | 16.8 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HWK 33.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.71 vs 2.78) · 7 games+33.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun | @ ULM | L 70-74 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 |
| 14 Jun | @ ULM | L 84-112 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -19 |
| 11 Jun | vs ULM | W 104-75 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 28 | +11 |
| 9 Jun | vs ULM | L 73-79 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 3 Jun | @ MHP | W 82-73 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +12 |
| 31 May | vs MHP | W 94-65 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 29 May | vs MHP | W 80-71 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15 | +16 |
| 22 May | @ CHE | W 89-83 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +10 |
| 19 May | vs CHE | W 95-78 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 17 May | vs CHE | W 94-63 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +10 |
| 14 May | vs JER | W 77-70 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +11 |
| 12 May | @ UNI | W 69-67 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +16 |
| 4 May | @ BRO | W 102-75 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +5 |
| 2 May | @ GOT | W 95-60 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +17 |
| 29 Apr | vs BRA | W 89-78 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 22.7 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 27 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 20.9 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 38/5470% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/5430% |
How often Finn Delany finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.