
GAMES
2
MIN
4.7
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.9 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 34.3 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 343 | 54.3 | 51.5 | 19.7 | 17.5 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 265 | 42.5 | 39.6 | 16.0 | 13.9 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 41 | 51.2 | 37.5 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 9.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (28 vs 25.57) · 3 games+9.5%
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs ZEN | W 82-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 May | @ ZEN | W 77-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 May | @ ZEN | W 71-60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 7 May | vs ZEN | W 85-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | vs ZEN | L 68-86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 13 Mar | @ ZEN | W 72-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs NIZ | L 60-83 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 16 Dec | @ ENI | L 65-72 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 13 Dec | @ CMO | L 82-95 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -6 |
| 9 Dec | vs LOK | L 77-80 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
| 2 Dec | @ PAM | W 83-81 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 29 Nov | @ MMO | L 60-71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 24 Nov | @ ZEN | L 65-93 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -18 |
| 21 Nov | @ UNK | L 86-94 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 15 Nov | @ AVO | L 69-74 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 12.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2075% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2065% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2055% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2035% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Filipp Gafurov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.