GAMES
23
MIN
14.7
PTS
5.0
REB
3.9
AST
0.7
FG%
54.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.4 | — | 46.8 | 6.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 25 | 23.6 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.8 | 100.0 | 54.4 | 17.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 21.1 | 10.1 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 58.7 | — | 46.1 | 13.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.5 | — | 41.4 | 5.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.4 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.7 | — | 45.6 | 8.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 339 | 54.1 | 54.4 | 19.0 | 20.9 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 12.2 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 730 | 56.5 | 55.0 | 22.6 | 15.5 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 17.0 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 718 | 57.9 | 58.7 | 22.7 | 18.1 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 17.3 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 700 | 52.3 | 53.5 | 19.3 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 12.3 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 694 | 59.3 | 60.7 | 21.2 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 15.6 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs ALB | L 81-91 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -17 |
| 5 May | @ WUE | W 84-83 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 2 May | vs ULM | L 70-85 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | vs GIE | L 71-95 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 25 Apr | @ TBB | L 62-86 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 19 Apr | vs HAM | W 98-97 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | vs CRA | L 73-85 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 5 Apr | @ MBC | W 86-84 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| 1 Apr | @ FSK | W 89-76 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 30 Mar | @ GOT | L 55-68 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | vs EBO | L 92-98 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 24 Mar | vs BRA | W 87-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ BAY | L 72-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs BAY | L 61-83 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 24 Jan | @ ULM | L 63-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 8 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 11/1385% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1369% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1354% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1346% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1338% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Filip Stanic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.