GAMES
17
MIN
15.0
PTS
11.6
REB
1.8
AST
1.3
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.0 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 53.8 | 43.6 | 91.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 13.3 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 37.5 | 93.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 17.4 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 58.5 | 44.4 | 63.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 17.2 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 55.6 | 38.1 | 78.3 | 12.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 15.3 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 41.9 | 79.2 | 12.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 255 | 69.0 | 61.1 | 32.0 | 11.7 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 27.9 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 120 | 68.0 | 63.0 | 27.6 | 16.3 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 23.1 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 331 | 66.0 | 65.0 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 20.6 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 241 | 66.6 | 60.0 | 28.1 | 15.9 | 0.23 | 0.67 | 23.2 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 322 | 65.0 | 57.6 | 33.2 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.67 | 27.1 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | @ COL | L 85-91 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 11 Mar | vs BUD | L 83-87 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 38 | +1 |
| 5 Mar | vs CZV | W 85-81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 10 Feb | vs SPL | L 72-90 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 7 Feb | @ BOR | W 84-83 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | vs MEG | L 72-106 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -7 |
| 20 Jan | @ MON | L 81-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs SCD | L 89-98 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +9 |
| 8 Jan | @ PAR | L 68-93 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 30 Dec | vs MZT | W 87-85 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | @ ZAD | W 75-68 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +5 |
| 17 Dec | vs IGO | W 77-76 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +19 |
| 12 Dec | @ FMP | L 75-111 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 19 Nov | @ CZV | L 53-92 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -10 |
| 4 Nov | @ SPL | L 74-82 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 18.1 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 15.0 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 10.8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 17.2 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1947% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Filip Bundovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.