GAMES
17
MIN
15.0
PTS
11.6
REB
1.8
AST
1.3
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.0 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 53.8 | 43.6 | 91.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 13.3 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 37.5 | 93.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 17.4 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 58.5 | 44.4 | 63.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 17.2 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 55.6 | 38.1 | 78.3 | 12.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 15.3 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 51.4 | 41.9 | 79.2 | 12.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 255 | 69.0 | 61.1 | 32.0 | 11.7 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 27.9 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 120 | 68.0 | 63.0 | 27.6 | 16.3 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 23.1 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 331 | 66.0 | 65.0 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 20.6 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 241 | 66.6 | 60.0 | 28.1 | 15.9 | 0.23 | 0.67 | 23.2 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 322 | 65.0 | 57.6 | 33.2 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.67 | 27.1 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | @ IGO | W 97-84 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +12 |
| 1 Mar | @ PRI | L 78-79 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | vs MEG | L 76-87 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -15 |
| 1 Feb | @ KRK | W 77-69 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 25 Jan | vs BUD | L 78-87 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | -9 |
| 20 Jan | @ CZV | L 80-102 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs ZAD | W 89-60 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 4 Jan | @ FMP | L 79-88 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -9 |
| 29 Dec | vs COL | L 82-84 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 22 Dec | @ MON | L 73-81 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 15 Dec | @ PAR | L 66-102 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 6 Dec | vs IGO | L 66-91 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -19 |
| 1 Dec | vs PRI | W 80-78 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 24 Nov | @ MEG | W 76-72 | 24 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 37 | +14 |
| 18 Nov | vs KRK | W 70-67 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 16.8 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 14.0 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 15.3 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.9 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/2152% |
How often Filip Bundovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.