GAMES
21
MIN
24.2
PTS
7.8
REB
2.8
AST
5.0
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 37.3 | 35.1 | 82.1 | 9.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 50.7 | 53.8 | 91.7 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 38.7 | 70.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 508 | 51.5 | 46.5 | 18.5 | 22.0 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 217 | 64.3 | 61.2 | 20.3 | 20.8 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 271 | 61.6 | 57.6 | 17.5 | 22.5 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COL 14.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 37.55) · 1 games-14.8%
Points over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | vs PAR | L 57-63 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs KRK | W 84-75 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ PAR | L 64-73 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs SZO | W 86-84 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ MZT | W 81-77 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 18 Feb | vs ZAD | W 90-75 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs CEE | L 56-64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ OLI | L 63-69 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs CZV | W 80-77 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ SPL | W 68-60 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs RAN | W 88-85 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ BUD | L 71-76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs SIR | W 89-73 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs CIB | W 94-88 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ KRK | W 83-63 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/2580% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/2556% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2536% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2516% |
How often Filip Adamovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.