
GAMES
30
MIN
14.3
PTS
4.3
REB
2.4
AST
0.9
FG%
44.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | ÇBK | 30 | 4 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 44.6 | 37.7 | 74.3 | — |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | TBK | 6 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | BKI | 30 | 10 | 25.1 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 37.2 | 20.0 | 63.9 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 429 | 59.6 | 55.4 | 14.3 | 16.4 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 10.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 754 | 44.7 | 40.0 | 19.9 | 19.3 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs KSK | L 59-80 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ ABS | L 76-94 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs TS | W 72-67 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ TOF | L 63-77 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs EFS | L 71-77 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ HUN | L 58-74 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs GAL | L 68-79 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ TBK | L 73-94 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs ESK | L 68-74 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ APE | W 67-65 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs TOR | L 69-73 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ MBS | L 72-77 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs FNB | W 77-71 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ TTA | W 72-65 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs BJK | L 58-79 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 25.3 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 24.1 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 24.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 39.1 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/3073% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/3057% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3053% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3017% |
How often Fatih Cantitiz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.