GAMES
3
MIN
12.1
PTS
0.7
REB
1.0
AST
2.0
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 14.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 36 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 9.4 | 14.3 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 88 | 38.8 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 32.3 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 0.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 39 | 77.0 | 75.0 | 14.8 | 26.2 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 12.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAR 11.5% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (5.13 vs 4.6) · 16 games+11.5%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs PLL | L 83-85 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs DYN | L 76-80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ DYN | L 73-94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ ROA | W 83-72 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs ZAD | W 91-75 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs ASK | W 82-77 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ ASK | L 70-84 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs ROA | W 88-73 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ ZAD | L 79-87 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 14.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 4 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Fanis Koumpouras finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.