GAMES
17
MIN
33.3
PTS
18.3
REB
2.9
AST
4.1
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | KIM | 17 | 0 | 33.3 | 18.3 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 43.6 | 43.5 | 85.5 | 17.6 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.3 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 33.1 | 26.8 | 79.4 | 7.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 567 | 60.4 | 55.5 | 25.4 | 13.7 | 0.55 | 0.30 | 19.8 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 303 | 46.6 | 41.1 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ PAN | L 58-102 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs KOR | W 75-66 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ OLY | L 59-84 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs KIM | W 88-71 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ RCK | L 70-73 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs TVA | W 97-86 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ AAT | L 71-77 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs LDI | W 85-80 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ APC | L 79-88 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs ATH | W 62-58 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ KRO | L 68-73 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs DLE | W 84-67 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs PAN | L 68-72 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 23.3 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 23.3 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1331% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1323% |
How often Faden Thadus Mak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.