GAMES
13
MIN
5.0
PTS
1.5
REB
0.2
AST
0.7
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 38.1 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.8 | 23.3 | 54.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 2.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 65 | 44.3 | 42.9 | 19.3 | 18.9 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 10.5 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 81.3 | 80.8 | 19.3 | 16.9 | 0.77 | 0.31 | 20.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 152 | 40.4 | 35.9 | 17.1 | 22.2 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 218 | 49.3 | 48.2 | 15.4 | 17.8 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 47 | 51.4 | 45.0 | 18.3 | 32.2 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VAL 22.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 26.13) · 34 games+22.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 13 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | @ UNI | L 60-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | vs UNI | W 63-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ UNI | L 70-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 May | @ VAL | W 92-64 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 18 May | vs UNI | W 67-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | @ GBC | W 79-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | @ BAX | W 95-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs FUE | W 96-75 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +2 |
| 1 May | vs BAR | L 74-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ BET | L 60-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs VBC | L 81-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs MOB | L 53-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs EST | W 76-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Fabio Santana finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.