GAMES
13
MIN
5.0
PTS
1.5
REB
0.2
AST
0.7
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 38.1 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.8 | 23.3 | 54.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 2.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 65 | 44.3 | 42.9 | 19.3 | 18.9 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 10.5 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 81.3 | 80.8 | 19.3 | 16.9 | 0.77 | 0.31 | 20.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 152 | 40.4 | 35.9 | 17.1 | 22.2 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 218 | 49.3 | 48.2 | 15.4 | 17.8 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 47 | 51.4 | 45.0 | 18.3 | 32.2 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun | vs VBC | L 81-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jun | @ CAZ | L 76-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jun | vs BUR | W 91-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Jun | @ MBA | W 104-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs VBC | W 87-77 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 29 Feb | @ MBA | W 70-60 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs BAR | L 65-81 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 26 Jan | vs RBB | W 92-54 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +15 |
| 18 Jan | @ CAZ | L 62-81 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 28 Dec | vs BUR | W 92-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ LLTF | L 79-100 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 15 Dec | vs MOB | W 102-100 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 7 Dec | @ UNI | L 76-79 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 |
| 1 Dec | vs FUE | W 102-78 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 24 Nov | @ RMB | L 76-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1369% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1354% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1346% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1338% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Fabio Santana finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.