GAMES
16
MIN
8.0
PTS
2.2
REB
0.6
AST
0.7
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SCF | 16 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 46.2 | 47.1 | 75.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 29 | 23.1 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 38.5 | 35.8 | 76.7 | 4.7 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | CRE | 28 | 25 | 27.5 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 36.3 | 83.0 | 7.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 39.3 | 32.6 | 87.5 | 2.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 35.5 | 66.7 | 1.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 36.7 | 37.1 | 75.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 11.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | -2.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 128 | 63.0 | 61.5 | 12.1 | 12.6 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 692 | 51.6 | 49.3 | 16.6 | 9.7 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 770 | 54.5 | 51.0 | 18.9 | 8.9 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 204 | 54.2 | 51.6 | 16.2 | 7.2 | 0.75 | 0.13 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 252 | 48.3 | 46.9 | 14.8 | 14.2 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 162 | 49.7 | 46.4 | 16.3 | 16.0 | 0.74 | 0.29 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 413 | 50.5 | 49.6 | 17.0 | 5.9 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 62.8% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 2.15) · 2 games+62.8%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ URV | L 62-87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 25 May | vs URV | W 61-51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs URV | W 72-59 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 21 May | @ URV | L 51-69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 19 May | @ URV | L 57-67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 12 May | @ BR | W 81-76 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 5 May | vs EA7 | L 77-79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 28 Apr | @ VIR | L 69-74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 20 Apr | vs PTB | W 82-73 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | vs PS | W 81-76 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 7 Apr | @ RE | W 84-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 30 Mar | vs TO | W 95-87 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 24 Mar | @ DSS | L 70-88 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 17 Mar | vs TS | W 82-75 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 10 Mar | @ BS | W 84-79 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 12.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 24/4553% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/4524% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4516% |
How often Fabio Mian finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.