GAMES
5
MIN
14.0
PTS
1.6
REB
3.0
AST
1.2
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.5 | — | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 25.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 13.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | — | 62.5 | 2.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 21.2 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 60.3 | 32.1 | 40.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 47.5 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 53.8 | 34.7 | 83.7 | 8.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 70 | 50.8 | 57.1 | 7.2 | 27.6 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 247 | 56.6 | 56.5 | 6.9 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 39.9 | 50.0 | 7.1 | 44.4 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 132 | 49.0 | 45.5 | 9.9 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 3.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 720 | 62.2 | 64.0 | 10.7 | 20.7 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 8.4 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 615 | 57.1 | 55.0 | 8.7 | 21.2 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 836 | 64.8 | 61.4 | 12.5 | 12.4 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 10.6 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRA 0.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.25 vs 9.32) · 4 games-0.8%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs CHE | W 95-93 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | +7 |
| 1 May | @ ULM | L 90-100 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 29 Apr | vs FSK | L 70-81 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | vs GOT | W 86-80 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +9 |
| 23 Apr | @ MHP | L 75-77 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs ALB | L 70-78 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAY | W 90-85 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +20 |
| 12 Apr | @ BRA | W 87-84 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 9 Apr | vs HDB | W 87-72 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 24 | +18 |
| 6 Apr | vs MBC | L 90-93 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | @ WUE | L 74-91 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 5 Mar | @ TBB | L 96-101 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 15 Feb | vs GIE | W 87-81 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +8 |
| 13 Feb | @ ALB | L 74-106 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -10 |
| 22 Jan | vs EBO | W 97-86 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +15 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.7 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 26.1 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 28.1 | 8.3 | 5.6 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 26.4 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.9 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/3184% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 19/3161% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/3139% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3126% |
How often Fabian Bleck finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.