
GAMES
30
MIN
11.1
PTS
3.0
REB
2.3
AST
0.7
FG%
55.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 55.7 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 18.9 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 62.5 | 36.8 | 71.8 | 11.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 61.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 3.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 53.2 | 25.0 | 65.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 62.9 | 50.0 | 65.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 333 | 62.2 | 58.2 | 13.1 | 21.0 | 0.11 | 0.39 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 69.4 | 50.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.8 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 510 | 69.6 | 65.6 | 16.3 | 14.3 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 73 | 50.4 | 46.2 | 11.7 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 6.9 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 168 | 67.4 | 63.5 | 9.9 | 11.6 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 203 | 58.2 | 55.3 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 11.5 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 75.8 | 72.7 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 159 | 66.2 | 64.3 | 16.3 | 18.6 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 13.1 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 23.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.67 vs 25.57) · 3 games+23.9%
Points over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs NIZ | L 65-75 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 8 May | @ NIZ | W 83-76 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 6 May | @ NIZ | L 75-88 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 3 May | vs NIZ | L 80-84 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 1 May | vs NIZ | W 73-72 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 26 Apr | @ VEF | W 93-88 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs AST | L 85-88 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ KKR | W 86-84 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs TMI | W 85-78 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ NIZ | W 82-74 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs VEF | W 88-81 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ ROC | W 70-67 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ LOK | L 64-86 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs UNK | W 89-87 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ CMO | L 86-102 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 22.2 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 21.7 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 21.0 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.4 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 30/3683% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3664% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3658% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/3644% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3633% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/3625% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3622% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3617% |
How often Evgeny Valiev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.