
GAMES
30
MIN
11.1
PTS
3.0
REB
2.3
AST
0.7
FG%
55.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 55.7 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 18.9 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 62.5 | 36.8 | 71.8 | 11.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 61.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 3.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 53.2 | 25.0 | 65.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 62.9 | 50.0 | 65.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 333 | 62.2 | 58.2 | 13.1 | 21.0 | 0.11 | 0.39 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 69.4 | 50.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.8 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 510 | 69.6 | 65.6 | 16.3 | 14.3 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 73 | 50.4 | 46.2 | 11.7 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 6.9 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 168 | 67.4 | 63.5 | 9.9 | 11.6 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 203 | 58.2 | 55.3 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 11.5 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 75.8 | 72.7 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 159 | 66.2 | 64.3 | 16.3 | 18.6 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 13.1 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 30.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.67 vs 3.83) · 3 games-30.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ KKR | L 67-77 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 1 May | vs KKR | L 69-76 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs CMO | L 62-82 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 10 Mar | @ NEP | W 97-88 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 3 Mar | @ ENI | W 78-74 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +11 |
| 20 Feb | @ BUI | L 77-88 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +7 |
| 17 Feb | vs LOK | L 78-89 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +1 |
| 13 Feb | vs BUD | W 76-66 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 10 Feb | @ NIZ | W 80-76 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 5 Feb | vs ZAL | L 69-70 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +8 |
| 2 Feb | vs TMI | W 80-66 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 30 Jan | vs BAN | W 93-89 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | +6 |
| 23 Jan | @ BAN | L 79-86 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
| 20 Jan | @ NYMB | W 96-68 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +24 |
| 16 Jan | vs BUI | L 84-85 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 19.3 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 16 | 19.2 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.8 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
How often Evgeny Valiev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.