
GAMES
9
MIN
2.6
PTS
0.3
REB
0.2
AST
0.1
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 53.3 | 36.4 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 237 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 17.5 | 7.4 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 91 | 63.0 | 66.7 | 10.9 | 20.1 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TLY 5.1% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.39 vs 9.89) · 18 games+5.1%
Rebounds over 0.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ TLY | L 59-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | @ TLY | L 57-74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | vs TLY | W 74-57 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ NYMB | L 79-89 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ KTA | W 88-76 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs UNK | L 64-77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ LOK | L 63-76 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs NIZ | W 83-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ RYT | W 84-83 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ ENI | L 87-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs TUR | W 76-51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs DON | L 65-91 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs ENI | L 74-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs NYMB | W 72-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs KTA | W 79-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1638% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Evgeniy Voytyuk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.