
GAMES
9
MIN
2.6
PTS
0.3
REB
0.2
AST
0.1
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 53.3 | 36.4 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 237 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 17.5 | 7.4 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 91 | 63.0 | 66.7 | 10.9 | 20.1 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AST 31.9% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (6.25 vs 4.74) · 44 games+31.9%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs AST | W 106-85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs UNK | L 80-114 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -29 |
| 17 Apr | @ BLO | W 109-72 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | @ AVO | L 95-102 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 27 Mar | @ LOK | L 63-81 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 21 Mar | vs KHI | L 78-80 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 15 Mar | @ KTA | L 81-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs NIZ | W 93-87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ NYMB | L 76-103 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 21 Feb | vs TMI | W 96-80 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 18 Feb | vs LOK | L 77-89 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 14 Feb | vs ENI | W 92-66 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +8 |
| 7 Feb | @ VEF | W 94-92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 31 Jan | vs CMO | L 74-108 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | -22 |
| 23 Jan | vs ZEN | L 67-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
How often Evgeniy Voytyuk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.