
GAMES
3
MIN
31.1
PTS
11.3
REB
9.3
AST
0.7
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 31.1 | 11.3 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 54.2 | 11.1 | 63.6 | 16.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 22.2 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 54.7 | 37.8 | 69.0 | 10.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 42 | 26 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 66.2 | 11.1 | 69.2 | 9.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 40 | 34 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 57.1 | 26.5 | 76.0 | 11.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | 83.3 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 1 | 17.2 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 64.8 | 45.0 | 79.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.3 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 93 | 58.9 | 56.3 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 13.1 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 37 | 757 | 61.5 | 57.9 | 15.6 | 9.4 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 13.0 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 42 | 579 | 68.9 | 66.5 | 16.6 | 13.0 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 14.9 | 12.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 736 | 64.7 | 59.5 | 18.0 | 14.6 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 14.9 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 550 | 72.2 | 67.9 | 17.8 | 10.4 | 0.14 | 0.56 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 82 | 51.9 | 47.4 | 13.1 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 9.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · URA 50.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.75 vs 13.1) · 4 games+50.8%
Points over 4.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | vs UNK | L 79-88 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -13 |
| 25 Apr | @ UNK | L 59-97 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -21 |
| 23 Apr | @ UNK | L 76-106 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | -25 |
| 16 Apr | @ LOK | L 83-106 | 28 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ UNK | L 67-103 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -21 |
| 3 Apr | vs ENI | L 79-80 | 31 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ TMI | W 72-64 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +8 |
| 23 Mar | vs PAM | L 70-86 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -10 |
| 20 Mar | @ AST | W 84-61 | 31 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +16 |
| 13 Mar | @ PAM | L 73-94 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 29 | -16 |
| 7 Mar | vs CMO | L 86-102 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -5 |
| 18 Feb | @ NIZ | W 83-70 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 23 Jan | vs ZEN | L 75-93 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 4 Jan | @ CMO | L 65-92 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ ZEN | W 83-74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 21.5 | 11.2 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 29.8 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 19.7 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2181% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 15/2171% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 14/2167% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 12/2157% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 11/2152% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/2148% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/2143% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/2138% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/2133% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/2129% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/2124% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/2119% |
How often Evgenij Minchenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.