
GAMES
14
MIN
5.4
PTS
0.5
REB
0.4
AST
0.1
FG%
17.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 17.6 | 10.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 19.8 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 42.7 | 76.9 | 5.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 16.6 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 52.6 | 45.5 | 71.4 | 4.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 48.3 | 31.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 45.3 | 36.7 | 92.9 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 76 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 11.7 | 5.6 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 475 | 56.0 | 54.8 | 18.0 | 15.1 | 0.61 | 0.09 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 44.2 | 35.0 | 13.5 | 15.0 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 7.2 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 213 | 63.4 | 62.5 | 15.7 | 8.7 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 313 | 58.9 | 57.3 | 17.0 | 14.6 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 311 | 59.1 | 55.8 | 17.5 | 17.8 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 16.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (31 vs 36.96) · 3 games-16.1%
Points over 3.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ ZEN | L 79-93 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 8 Jun | vs KHI | L 71-76 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 31 May | vs NIZ | W 101-86 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 28 May | @ NIZ | W 95-94 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 26 May | @ NIZ | L 74-77 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 23 May | vs NIZ | W 84-66 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 22 | +11 |
| 9 May | @ ZEN | W 99-82 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +7 |
| 4 May | @ PAM | W 88-81 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +3 |
| 29 Apr | vs NIZ | W 99-93 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +13 |
| 22 Apr | @ ENI | W 93-89 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs AST | W 90-75 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | vs VEF | W 89-81 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | @ AVO | W 80-78 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | @ CMO | L 63-80 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ KHI | W 83-80 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +12 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 14.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 23/2882% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/2871% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 16/2857% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 15/2854% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/2843% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 9/2832% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/2825% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Evgenii Kolesnikov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.