
GAMES
65
MIN
32.0
PTS
18.2
REB
9.0
AST
3.6
FG%
54.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 63 | 32.0 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 54.6 | 29.7 | 60.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 35.5 | 17.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 53.5 | 33.8 | 62.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 30.6 | 18.5 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 55.7 | 37.0 | 72.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 58.6 | 45.2 | 84.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 30.6 | 15.7 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 58.0 | 37.3 | 71.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 55.5 | 27.8 | 69.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 34.4 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 55.4 | 21.6 | 67.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 37.6 | 9.8 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 33.8 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 50.8 | 25.0 | 66.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2079 | 59.6 | 58.2 | 22.7 | 11.0 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 639 | 60.9 | 59.2 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 17.2 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2170 | 63.3 | 60.4 | 23.4 | 12.2 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 21.8 | 10.9 | 3.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 257 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 19.2 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1531 | 62.6 | 60.0 | 20.9 | 12.5 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 18.5 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 420 | 59.3 | 57.2 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 16.5 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2718 | 59.1 | 56.6 | 20.4 | 11.9 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 188 | 47.6 | 45.8 | 15.9 | 18.9 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2329 | 54.9 | 52.2 | 20.7 | 12.4 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 64.9 | 62.0 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 1.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.85 vs 17.6) · 74 games+1.4%
Points over 18.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs IND | L 105-114 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | -14 |
| 11 May | @ IND | L 109-129 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -27 |
| 9 May | @ IND | W 126-104 | 35 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 35 | +26 |
| 6 May | vs IND | L 119-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | vs IND | L 112-121 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 32 | -20 |
| 28 Apr | @ MIA | W 138-83 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +23 |
| 26 Apr | @ MIA | W 124-87 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 28 | +8 |
| 23 Apr | vs MIA | W 121-112 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | +5 |
| 20 Apr | vs MIA | W 121-100 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +10 |
| 11 Apr | @ NY | W 108-102 | 35 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | W 135-113 | 29 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 40 | +11 |
| 6 Apr | vs SAC | L 113-120 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | @ SA | W 114-113 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 42 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | vs NY | W 124-105 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | +20 |
| 30 Mar | vs LAC | W 127-122 | 37 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 33 | +15 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 30.4 | 17.7 | 9.0 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 40 | 30.3 | 18.7 | 9.1 | 2.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 30.7 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 29.9 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 31.6 | 18.9 | 9.2 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 67/7985% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 66/7984% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 63/7980% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 59/7975% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 56/7971% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 49/7962% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/7953% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 40/7951% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 37/7947% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 32/7941% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 25/7932% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/7920% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/7916% |
How often Evan Mobley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.