
GAMES
65
MIN
32.0
PTS
18.2
REB
9.0
AST
3.6
FG%
54.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 63 | 32.0 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 54.6 | 29.7 | 60.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 35.5 | 17.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 53.5 | 33.8 | 62.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 30.6 | 18.5 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 55.7 | 37.0 | 72.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 58.6 | 45.2 | 84.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 30.6 | 15.7 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 58.0 | 37.3 | 71.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 55.5 | 27.8 | 69.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 34.4 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 55.4 | 21.6 | 67.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 37.6 | 9.8 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 33.8 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 50.8 | 25.0 | 66.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2079 | 59.6 | 58.2 | 22.7 | 11.0 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 639 | 60.9 | 59.2 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 17.2 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2170 | 63.3 | 60.4 | 23.4 | 12.2 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 21.8 | 10.9 | 3.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 257 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 19.2 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1531 | 62.6 | 60.0 | 20.9 | 12.5 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 18.5 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 420 | 59.3 | 57.2 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 16.5 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2718 | 59.1 | 56.6 | 20.4 | 11.9 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 188 | 47.6 | 45.8 | 15.9 | 18.9 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2329 | 54.9 | 52.2 | 20.7 | 12.4 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 16.0 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 64.9 | 62.0 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 6.6% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.95 vs 3.16) · 74 games-6.6%
Assists over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ BOS | L 98-113 | 43 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44 | -15 |
| 13 May | vs BOS | L 102-109 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 31 | -1 |
| 11 May | vs BOS | L 93-106 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -16 |
| 9 May | @ BOS | W 118-94 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 36 | +35 |
| 7 May | @ BOS | L 95-120 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 33 | -21 |
| 5 May | vs ORL | W 106-94 | 41 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 28 | +9 |
| 3 May | @ ORL | L 96-103 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 30 Apr | vs ORL | W 104-103 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 31 | +4 |
| 27 Apr | @ ORL | L 89-112 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -20 |
| 25 Apr | @ ORL | L 83-121 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -18 |
| 22 Apr | vs ORL | W 96-86 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +11 |
| 20 Apr | vs ORL | W 97-83 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29 | +5 |
| 14 Apr | vs CHA | L 110-120 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | +10 |
| 12 Apr | vs IND | W 129-120 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 10 Apr | vs MEM | W 110-98 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +12 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 31.4 | 14.5 | 10.2 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 30 | 31.6 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 2.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 31.4 | 17.6 | 9.4 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 30.9 | 15.2 | 9.5 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 35.5 | 15.3 | 8.0 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 43/6269% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 35/6256% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/6235% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/6227% |
How often Evan Mobley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.