
GAMES
18
MIN
15.1
PTS
4.5
REB
4.3
AST
0.9
FG%
55.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | MSP | 18 | 10 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.8 | — | 63.9 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 75.5 | — | 65.6 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 71.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.1 | — | 73.3 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.8 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 16.2 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 61.2 | — | 78.4 | 11.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 66.7 | — | 68.8 | 3.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 72.2 | — | 28.6 | 3.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | AFB | 23 | 19 | 21.5 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 67.2 | 0.0 | 62.1 | 16.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 69.8 | — | 57.9 | 9.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 64.0 | — | 46.4 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 18.3 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 64.1 | — | 60.0 | 10.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 69.8 | — | 62.5 | 8.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 27 | 24 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 74.8 | — | 49.3 | 11.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | USAK | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 58.8 | — | 59.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 8 | 5 | 15.4 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 62.9 | — | 62.5 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | MBY | 29 | 7 | 14.0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.7 | — | 50.6 | — |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | MBY | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 20.2 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 68.6 | 50.0 | 52.7 | 15.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 7 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.2 | 16.7 | 71.4 | 7.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 59.3 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 4.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 59.4 | 33.3 | 46.4 | 5.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -3.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | PEL | 14 | 4 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 57.4 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 4.8 |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | PEL | 2 | 2 | 19.8 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 9.5 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 273 | 59.7 | 55.8 | 15.6 | 22.8 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 233 | 75.3 | 75.5 | 16.4 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 56 | 73.0 | 71.4 | 18.5 | 30.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 14.7 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 256 | 66.9 | 64.1 | 18.5 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 17.2 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 91 | 65.4 | 68.8 | 14.1 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 162 | 68.2 | 61.2 | 17.8 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 19.8 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 16.6 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 80 | 66.4 | 72.2 | 18.5 | 32.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 5.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 495 | 67.9 | 67.2 | 19.8 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 17.3 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 268 | 69.0 | 69.8 | 17.9 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 14.8 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 114 | 60.3 | 64.0 | 19.2 | 21.1 | 0.00 | 1.12 | 14.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 146 | 64.7 | 64.1 | 18.8 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 14.5 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 168 | 70.1 | 69.8 | 20.3 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 17.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 518 | 70.9 | 74.8 | 17.3 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 78 | 62.9 | 58.8 | 24.3 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 19.9 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 123 | 64.7 | 62.9 | 19.5 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 17.3 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 5.6 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 407 | 64.7 | 66.7 | 23.7 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 18.4 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 4.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 19.2 | 16.7 | 15.9 | 22.4 | 0.17 | 1.67 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 4.4 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 627 | 66.8 | 69.1 | 22.4 | 17.2 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 19.9 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 3.7 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 380 | 63.6 | 58.6 | 20.8 | 14.6 | 0.05 | 0.64 | 17.0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 3.8 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 126 | 66.3 | 61.1 | 19.1 | 35.2 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 12.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 127 | 58.7 | 60.9 | 20.9 | 21.3 | 0.09 | 0.88 | 14.7 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 138 | 59.3 | 59.6 | 28.6 | 25.4 | 0.11 | 0.70 | 19.0 | 9.4 | 0.5 | 4.4 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 57.3 | 55.9 | 29.3 | 19.9 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 20.9 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAL 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.7) · 3 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ ZAL | L 87-97 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 8 Jun | vs ZAL | W 69-68 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | @ ZAL | L 80-95 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | vs ZAL | W 94-71 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | @ ZAL | L 93-108 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 May | vs JON | W 90-85 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 May | @ JON | W 82-67 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 20 May | vs JON | W 82-74 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 May | @ NEP | W 95-91 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 12 May | vs NEP | W 107-99 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 6 May | vs GAR | W 91-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ JON | W 106-81 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs SIA | W 109-84 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ ZAL | L 75-81 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ NEP | W 90-86 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 12.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 23 | 12.4 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |