
GAMES
18
MIN
15.1
PTS
4.5
REB
4.3
AST
0.9
FG%
55.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | MSP | 18 | 10 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.8 | — | 63.9 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 75.5 | — | 65.6 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 71.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.1 | — | 73.3 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 68.8 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 16.2 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 61.2 | — | 78.4 | 11.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 66.7 | — | 68.8 | 3.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 72.2 | — | 28.6 | 3.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | AFB | 23 | 19 | 21.5 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 67.2 | 0.0 | 62.1 | 16.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 273 | 59.7 | 55.8 | 15.6 | 22.8 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 233 | 75.3 | 75.5 | 16.4 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 56 | 73.0 | 71.4 | 18.5 | 30.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 14.7 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 256 | 66.9 | 64.1 | 18.5 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 17.2 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 91 | 65.4 | 68.8 | 14.1 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 162 | 68.2 | 61.2 | 17.8 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 19.8 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 16.6 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 80 | 66.4 | 72.2 | 18.5 | 32.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 5.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 495 | 67.9 | 67.2 | 19.8 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 17.3 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ PRI | L 64-94 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZAL | L 55-81 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs SAK | W 84-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ LSU | L 71-79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs NEV | W 73-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ RYT | L 67-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | @ SAK | W 65-64 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs PAL | W 75-72 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ NEV | L 84-86 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs LSU | W 78-72 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 18 Nov | vs JUV | W 60-54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | vs RYT | L 75-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | vs NEP | L 71-74 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | @ ZAL | L 74-91 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Oct | vs SIA | L 55-68 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Evaldas Kairys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.