
GAMES
19
MIN
14.2
PTS
2.0
REB
3.1
AST
0.6
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 61.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.9 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 17.8 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 49.1 | 37.7 | 72.2 | 7.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 21.5 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 51.1 | 42.5 | 52.8 | 8.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 45.7 | 44.4 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 12 | 21.4 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 40.5 | 25.4 | 78.8 | 9.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 42.7 | 31.9 | 78.6 | 8.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 270 | 35.7 | 28.4 | 11.3 | 18.4 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 5.1 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 388 | 56.7 | 53.3 | 14.0 | 21.4 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 9.3 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 463 | 62.2 | 58.0 | 15.4 | 13.9 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 387 | 60.5 | 60.6 | 15.0 | 12.4 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 203 | 56.6 | 54.3 | 14.5 | 14.9 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 557 | 51.4 | 45.4 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 457 | 54.6 | 49.1 | 16.4 | 14.0 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BKN 25.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12 vs 16.03) · 3 games-25.1%
Points over 6.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ BKN | L 71-73 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | +13 |
| 25 May | vs BKN | W 94-79 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +9 |
| 20 May | @ BKN | L 59-71 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 14 May | vs RBB | W 86-80 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 7 May | vs UCAM | W 74-64 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 30 Apr | @ FUE | L 72-75 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 23 Apr | vs EST | W 104-86 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ BKN | L 90-95 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -12 |
| 9 Apr | @ CJB | L 72-86 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 1 Apr | vs BAR | W 95-82 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 19 Mar | vs BAX | W 95-76 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +13 |
| 12 Mar | @ BET | W 89-70 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 5 Mar | vs MOB | W 91-57 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +13 |
| 3 Mar | vs JER | L 79-85 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 28 Feb | @ JER | L 67-87 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 24 | 21.3 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.9 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/4971% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/4965% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/4955% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/4945% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/4939% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/4935% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/4922% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4918% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/4916% |
How often Eulis Baez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.