
GAMES
3
MIN
15.3
PTS
7.7
REB
3.3
AST
1.3
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.0 | — | 83.3 | 6.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 15 | 24.2 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 55.7 | 33.3 | 66.3 | 17.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 26.7 | — | — | -0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 3.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 20.3 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.3 | 0.0 | 57.9 | 15.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 18.5 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 60.3 | — | 42.4 | 14.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | — | 57.1 | 13.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | — | 66.7 | 6.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 24.4 | 12.6 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 55.8 | — | 54.8 | 17.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 50.8 | 45.0 | 24.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 604 | 58.7 | 55.9 | 22.3 | 13.2 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 18.8 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 33 | 26.7 | 26.7 | 21.2 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 58 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 17.2 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 690 | 66.2 | 66.3 | 26.2 | 16.2 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 22.1 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 296 | 59.0 | 60.3 | 24.4 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 18.7 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 4.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 72.9 | 75.0 | 23.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 828 | 56.5 | 55.8 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 18.6 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 25.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12 vs 16.03) · 3 games-25.1%
Points over 14.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | @ EA7 | L 74-77 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -1 |
| 2 Feb | vs RE | W 95-93 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31 | +7 |
| 26 Jan | vs ROM | W 103-92 | 36 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 42 | +12 |
| 18 Jan | @ TVU | W 94-84 | 29 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 33 | +6 |
| 5 Jan | vs BR | W 93-89 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +7 |
| 30 Dec | @ DSS | L 74-84 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -14 |
| 26 Dec | @ BS | L 76-91 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30 | -10 |
| 21 Dec | vs VA | W 93-72 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 30 | +15 |
| 15 Dec | @ PTB | L 71-84 | 30 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 34 | -9 |
| 8 Dec | vs VIR | W 78-66 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +18 |
| 1 Dec | @ PS | W 74-63 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +14 |
| 24 Nov | vs TS | W 88-78 | 29 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 34 | +6 |
| 17 Nov | @ TRE | W 89-79 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +22 |
| 10 Nov | vs FOR | W 80-73 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +1 |
| 18 Oct | vs ZEN | L 68-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.4 | 15.6 | 8.3 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 25.3 | 15.9 | 7.3 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 27.5 | 16.8 | 8.3 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 12/1580% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 11/1573% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 10/1567% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1560% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1527% |
How often Ethan Happ finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.