
GAMES
3
MIN
11.0
PTS
6.0
REB
3.7
AST
1.0
FG%
58.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | — | 50.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 12 | 8 | 17.7 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 52.5 | 0.0 | 72.4 | 9.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 17.4 | 13.7 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 71.1 | — | 59.4 | 16.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 55.8 | — | 55.0 | 9.9 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.6 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.4 | 0.0 | 67.3 | 17.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 22.7 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 59.8 | — | 75.5 | 13.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.8 | — | 83.3 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.4 | 16.7 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 64.2 | — | 73.0 | 20.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.9 | 19.5 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 72.9 | — | 75.6 | 27.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 58.3 | — | 60.0 | 3.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 33 | 58.0 | 58.3 | 32.5 | 34.0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 19.6 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 212 | 56.6 | 52.5 | 27.2 | 26.2 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 17.8 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 174 | 70.6 | 71.1 | 31.6 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 28.3 | 13.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 15 | 265 | 56.4 | 55.8 | 23.1 | 28.1 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 14.5 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 337 | 68.1 | 66.4 | 26.2 | 19.5 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 20.4 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 500 | 62.7 | 59.8 | 25.1 | 23.3 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 17.2 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 52.7 | 47.8 | 24.3 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 284 | 66.7 | 64.2 | 27.8 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 161 | 75.9 | 72.9 | 29.1 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 26.1 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 59.9 | 58.3 | 20.4 | 22.0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 13.7 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | vs OLY | L 66-77 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 36 | — |
| 28 Apr | @ ATH | W 72-56 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs CMO | L 55-74 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 20 Apr | vs CMO | W 86-85 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| 16 Apr | @ CMO | L 80-100 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
| 14 Apr | @ CMO | L 66-93 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -33 |
| 9 Apr | @ CZV | L 68-69 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs ALB | L 66-68 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +5 |
| 30 Mar | @ PAI | W 79-46 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ GAL | W 86-84 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +13 |
| 20 Mar | vs RMB | W 85-69 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 16 Mar | @ KAG | W 81-65 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZAL | L 70-76 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 8 Mar | vs PTH | W 83-69 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs BAR | L 77-81 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -2 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 24 | 22.8 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.7 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 23.1 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.4 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 32/4080% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/4075% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/4073% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/4068% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/4057% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/4055% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/4048% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/4045% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/4043% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4035% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/4028% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4025% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/4015% |
How often Esteban Batista finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.