GAMES
11
MIN
11.2
PTS
3.2
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
32.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 32.5 | 28.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 28.8 | 26.1 | 50.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 46.2 | 20.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 23 | 13 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 35.2 | 34.1 | 78.4 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 23.1 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 43.5 | 36.1 | 93.8 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 23.1 | 14.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 24 | 14 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.4 | 25.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 23.3 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 44.9 | 35.9 | 89.1 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 25.2 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 25.8 | 50.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 290 | 37.7 | 36.4 | 18.3 | 13.4 | 0.44 | 0.10 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 39 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 17.9 | 13.3 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 423 | 46.1 | 40.6 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 786 | 53.5 | 51.9 | 15.7 | 8.1 | 0.47 | 0.07 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 28.8 | 26.9 | 19.7 | 6.7 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 464 | 49.8 | 44.7 | 13.4 | 13.6 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 103 | 44.5 | 40.0 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 792 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 14.3 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 227 | 39.1 | 38.7 | 17.7 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ IND | L 62-72 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 17 Sept | vs IND | W 87-72 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +11 |
| 15 Sept | @ IND | L 72-74 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 11 Sept | @ CON | L 63-69 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 9 Sept | vs IND | W 83-75 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +4 |
| 4 Sept | vs MIN | L 68-86 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -18 |
| 2 Sept | @ MIN | W 78-62 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +14 |
| 30 Aug | vs CHI | W 71-67 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +6 |
| 28 Aug | @ CHI | L 73-74 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +9 |
| 23 Aug | @ PHX | W 74-70 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -9 |
| 20 Aug | @ SEA | L 62-63 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -9 |
| 18 Aug | vs CON | W 84-81 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | -4 |
| 16 Aug | vs WSH | W 69-66 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +1 |
| 13 Aug | @ IND | L 71-82 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -14 |
| 12 Aug | @ WSH | L 63-64 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 22.5 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 19 | 20.4 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 20.6 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 22.6 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/3583% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/3577% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/3563% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/3557% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3546% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3526% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3523% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3520% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Essence Carson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.