GAMES
4
MIN
27.6
PTS
6.0
REB
3.5
AST
1.3
FG%
31.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 27.6 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 31.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 32.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 111 | 38.5 | 37.9 | 15.7 | 13.8 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 181 | 39.9 | 37.8 | 14.4 | 17.9 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TED 15.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (26 vs 30.77) · 10 games-15.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan | vs TED | W 103-67 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 17 Dec | @ SPI | L 63-68 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 11 Dec | vs CED | W 77-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ CHA | W 82-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ RBB | W 93-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs EBO | W 82-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs SPI | W 94-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 6 Nov | @ CED | L 83-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | vs CHA | W 102-87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 23 Oct | vs RBB | L 94-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | @ EBO | W 96-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Esben Reinholt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.