GAMES
17
MIN
8.5
PTS
3.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.2
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 43.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 63 | 8 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 46.6 | 36.5 | 82.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 67 | 7 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 36.3 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 43.2 | 30.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 24.1 | 10.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 43.9 | 36.1 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 46 | 40 | 25.6 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 35.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 42.9 | 29.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 12 | 24.4 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 41.2 | 34.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 37.5 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 53 | 40 | 27.3 | 14.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 44.0 | 35.9 | 76.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 34.8 | 20.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 52 | 52 | 27.6 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 42.5 | 36.3 | 72.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 20.3 | 8.1 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 40.9 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 58 | 36 | 22.7 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 47.2 | 38.9 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 32.8 | 21.7 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 55 | 47 | 26.9 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 28.2 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 73 | 54 | 27.6 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 44.4 | 79.6 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.3 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 22.5 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 45.8 | 43.5 | 84.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 20.7 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 48.2 | 35.3 | 59.3 | 13.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 60 | 41 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 49.2 | 45.5 | 78.1 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 60 | 34 | 25.1 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 43.6 | 29.8 | 89.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 21.1 | 10.9 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 44.6 | 84.8 | 13.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 20.2 | 9.9 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 48.4 | 28.6 | 60.0 | 12.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 17.9 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 35.2 | 20.8 | 56.5 | 6.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 9.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 12.5 | 50.0 | -0.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 145 | 57.8 | 55.6 | 19.4 | 12.5 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 985 | 58.9 | 54.6 | 16.2 | 8.8 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1234 | 54.8 | 51.4 | 15.7 | 10.4 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 272 | 55.4 | 50.6 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 13.5 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1731 | 55.8 | 52.6 | 21.4 | 9.7 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 15.6 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 233 | 49.9 | 48.2 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 14.4 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2142 | 54.6 | 51.1 | 22.2 | 10.5 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 18.0 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 91 | 44.5 | 37.0 | 15.0 | 15.6 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 12.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1882 | 52.6 | 49.6 | 18.4 | 8.9 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1319 | 55.4 | 53.9 | 22.2 | 6.9 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 39.8 | 36.9 | 22.3 | 7.1 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1480 | 48.6 | 44.1 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2013 | 55.2 | 52.1 | 20.6 | 7.9 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 17.2 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 49.1 | 47.8 | 21.4 | 11.3 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 14.2 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 180 | 56.9 | 51.8 | 26.7 | 6.0 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 21.4 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 166 | 56.0 | 53.6 | 22.6 | 10.5 | 0.30 | 0.48 | 16.5 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 5.2 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1657 | 57.7 | 53.5 | 23.0 | 10.1 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 17.0 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1505 | 51.6 | 47.1 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 13.7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 317 | 58.8 | 54.4 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 18.5 | 11.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 141 | 53.7 | 53.2 | 26.3 | 12.3 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 17.6 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 340 | 41.3 | 39.3 | 21.6 | 11.4 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 11.6 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 64.7 | 66.7 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TOR 11.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.13 vs 40.68) · 82 games-11.2%
Points over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun | @ LAC | L 119-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jun | vs LAC | L 111-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jun | @ LAC | L 104-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jun | @ LAC | L 106-132 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 10 Jun | vs LAC | W 117-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jun | vs LAC | W 112-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Jun | vs MEM | W 126-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 May | @ MEM | W 120-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 May | @ MEM | W 121-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | vs MEM | W 141-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 May | vs MEM | L 109-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 May | @ SAC | W 121-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 May | @ OKC | W 109-93 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 12 May | vs POR | L 98-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 May | @ GS | L 116-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 21 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1861% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1856% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1839% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1833% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Ersan Ilyasova finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
